Faculty and Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Stanley Tamashiro - Principal Office

Melody Habon - Vice-Principal Office

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

Joy Katsura - Counselor (1 & 3), Counselor's Office

Celeste Naeole - Counselor (K & SC Advisor), PCNC Office

Elise Rego - Counselor (2 & 6), Counselor's Office

Kara Tanaka - Counselor (4 & 5), SSC Room

Genevee Corpuz - 10 mo. Student Services Coordinator, Conference Room B

Kristen Shimizu - 12 mo. Student Services Coordinator, Conference Room B


PREK

E108 Akeyo Garcia


PRESCHOOL AND FSC

E105 Denise Uchino

E106 Shannon Kuranishi

E107 Josefina Lopez (GLC)


GRADE K TEACHERS

C32 Dori Saiki

C33 Markiesha Samson-Coloma/Alyssa Fuchikami

C34 Kehau Samuelu

C35 Stephanie Hayama

E101 Erin Murakami

E102 Kris Tanioka

E103 Jody Tagomori


GRADE 1 TEACHERS

D36 Cecelia Camarillo

D37 Mari Miyashiro

D38 Stacey Davis/Alyssa Fuchikami

D39 Tia Yamashiro

P1 Dayna Hiraki

P2 Tracey Uchishiba

P5 Candice Omai


GRADE 2 TEACHERS

I1 Tracy Aki

I2 Kaleena Scoville

I3 Stephanie Kaneshiro

I5 Jennifer Hirokawa

I6 Lei Torda

I7 Christine Ushijima/James Kula

I8 Brittany Iwata


GRADE 3 TEACHERS

M101 Selena Greenland

M102 Dondra Ozaki

M201 Susan Watanabe/Jeanette Villanueva

M202 Gavin Takushi/Jeanette Villanueva

M203 Jackie Sivongxay

P3 Hailey Scott

P4 Jody Nakasone


GRADE 4 TEACHERS

L102 Kristi Shintani

L103 Leah Drury

L104 Dean Sugiyama

L105 Stacy Anzaldo

L201 Jasmine Tangonan

L202 Kaden-Kalena Tamashiro

L203 Courtney Ahlo/Kristel Florendo


GRADE 5 TEACHERS

J104 Tracey Stewart

J201 Jeri Iwasaki

J202 Taylor Rae Sugimoto/Andrew Yamamoto

J203 Kellianna Ward

J204 Carrie Laforteza


SPECIAL EDUCATION

M103 Eliciya Waters - FSC

M104 Haunani Armijos - FSC

SCHOOL LIBRARIAN

LIB Karen Miyasato-Shinjo - Library Media Specialist

ENGLISH LEARNER PROGRAM

P6 Kim Amodo - EL Coordinator

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

P6 Alma de Vera - Da Unit

P6 Judi Tatsuyama - EL

P6 Kyra Yoshimoto - EL

LIB Reshel Arias - Hurri-Canes Lead

LIB Yolanda Macion-Ito - Hurricanes ELA

LIB Kelijene Tengan -Hurricanes Math

LIB Laureen Teruya-Schmidt - Hurricanes Math

LIB Shari Yamamoto - Hurricanes ELA

I4 Shane Nonaka - PE

L101 Reina Mitsuyuki - Science

J103 Shirley Romero - Science

SSC Clerk Erica Rabe - Special Education Support

LIB Lorna Koike - Tech/GT

M204 Lynda Nagai - Tech

LIB Terri Trevathan - Tech


SCHOOL & COMPLEX AREA PROFESSIONAL STAFF

L-Wkrm Lorelei Bandola - Autism Consultant Teacher

L-Wkrm Lynette Hyrmer - Autism Consultant Teacher

A+ Office Jennifer Gerhold - Behavioral Health Specialist

L-Wkrm Tatiana Macias - Behavioral Health Specialist

LIB Alicia Kato - Speech Language Pathologist (.50 FTE)

LIB Stacy Yasuda - Speech Language Pathologist

UH COE Cohorts & Mentors


CLERICAL PERSONNEL

OFFICE Lorna Pico - School Administrative Services Assistant

OFFICE Naomi Leoiki - Account-Clerk

OFFICE Joy Datanagan - Office Assistant

OFFICE Reina Kawewehi - Office Assistant

Conf. Rm B/LIB Deverline Sabog - Office Assistant


CUSTODIAL PERSONNEL

CUST. ROOM Patricia Silva - Supervising Custodian

CUST. ROOM Carol Tucker - Custodian

CUST. ROOM Patrick Adaro - Custodian (.50 FTE)

CUST. ROOM David Day, Jr. - Custodian (.50 FTE)

CUST. ROOM John Kali - Custodian (.50 FTE

CUST. ROOM Lloyd "Pono" Mamala - Custodian (.50 FTE)


INSTRUCTIONAL & STUDENT SUPPORT PERSONNEL

LIB Ilona Kaonohi - Educational Assistant - General

D-WKRM Edna Domingo - Educational Assistant - IBSP

D-WKRM Bella Onitsuka - Educational Assistant - IBSP

Ranada Foi - Educational Assistant, SPED

Wendy Aguinaldo - Educational Assistant - SPED

Menitta Casim - Educational Assistant - SPED/PS

Jeannie Pogi - Educational Assistant - SPED

Charlene Spencer - Educational Assistant - SPED

Leona Costa - Educational Assistant, SPED

Ashley Castillo - Communication Aide, Library

Trixie Agarpao - Paraprofessional Tutor, SPED

Shawna Atauatasi - Paraprofessional Tutor, SPED

Tasha Caminos - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Jocelyn Castro - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Susan Duffy - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Anette Ibarra - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Chantelle Ishikawa - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Julie Jackson - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Hannah Knapp - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Grace "Kori" Knapp - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Josephine Manipon - Paraprofessional Tutor, SPED

Dayna Medeiros - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Courtney Pelekai - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Fe Sagario - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Rose Sagario - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Megan Seto - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Jessica Slattery - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Anu Thornton - Paraprofessional Tutor - SPED

Iverson Tolentino - Paraprofessional Tutor, SPED

Jordan Tolentino - Paraprofessional Tutor, SPED


School Support Personnel

Shawna Atuatasi - Adult Supervisor

Jocelyn Castro - Adult Supervisor

Tina Fletchetero - Adult Supervisor

Anette Ibarra - Adult Supervisor

Susana Castillo - Adult Supervisor

Kathy Jervis - Adult Supervisor

Lucy Kealoha - Adult Supervisor

Alexandria Lazaro - Adult Supervisor

Debbie Lee - Adult Supervisor

Annette Shimizu - Adult Supervisor

Jessica Slattery - Adult Supervisor

Eva Martin-Agudo - Meal Ticket Aide

Dalvareen Etrata - Meal Ticket Aide

Purita Ricamadas - Classroom Cleaner

Leonie De Vera - Classroom Cleaner

Health Room Gemma Ahuna - Health Aide

Anita Saces - Classroom Cleaner

Health Room Ilona Kaonohi - JPO Advisor

PCNC Room Edith Kimura - Parent Involver