Faculty and Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Stanley Tamashiro, Principal

Jennifer Tasaka, Vice-Principal

Bryan Honda, Vice-Principal

James Aronica, Vice-Principal Intern


STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

Celeste Naeole - Counselor (K-1)

Elise Rego - Counselor (4-5)

Kara Tanaka - Counselor (2-3)

Kristen Shimizu - Student Services Coordinator


PRESCHOOL TEACHERS

Akeyo Garcia

Josefina Lopez

Jeanette Villanueva


GRADE K TEACHERS

Elizabeth Beltran-Routzahn

Kristel Florendo

Stephanie Hayama

Allison Harada

Kayla Kahoaka

Erin Murakami

Dori Saiki

Kehau Samuelu

Jody Tagomori

Kris Tanioka


GRADE 1 TEACHERS

Cecelia Camarillo

Ciara Greene

Dayna Hiraki

Mari Miyashiro

Natashya Nihipali

Candice Omai

Leilani Torda

Tracey Uchishiba

Alyssa Uejo

Tia Yamashiro


GRADE 2 TEACHERS

Tracy Aki

Alyssa Fuchikami

Jennifer Hirokawa

Stephanie Kaneshiro

Jessica Oride

Joanne Peralta

Alice Sato

Kaleena Scoville

Brittany Tubania


GRADE 3 TEACHERS

Kayla Kawaakoa

James Kula

Christina Namba

Kaylen Samson

Kristi Shintani

Gavin Takushi

Christine Ushijima

Kiana Wong

Shari Yamamoto


GRADE 4 TEACHERS

Courtney Ahlo-Ilaban

Stacy Anzaldo

Lisa Nagatoshi

Grant Oshiro

Dean Sugiyama

Kaden-Kalena Tamashiro

Judi Tatsuyama

Laureen Teruya-Schmidt


GRADE 5 TEACHERS

Carrie Dietz

Leah Drury

Reina Mitsuyuki

Shane Nonaka

Taylor Rae Sugimoto

Jasmine Tom

Andrew Yamamoto

FULLY SELF-CONTAINED

Haunani Armijos

Kim Leng Lei

Eliciya Walters


SCHOOL LIBRARIAN

Karen Miyasato-Shinjo


ENGLISH LEARNER PROGRAM

Kim Amodo


INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

Reshel Arias - Curriculum Coord.

Terri Trevathan - Tech Coordinator

Denise Uchino - SPED Support


SCHOOL & COMPLEX AREA PROFESSIONAL STAFF

Jennifer Gerhold - Behavioral Health Specialist

Veronica Aronica - Autism Consultant Teacher

Lorelei Bandola - Autism Consultant Teacher

Cassidy Ohia - Autism Consultant Teacher

Sherena Prince - Behavioral Health Specialist

Alicia Kato - Speech Language Pathologist

Stacy Yasuda - Speech Language Pathologist



CLERICAL PERSONNEL

Lorna Pico - School Administrative Services Assistant

Naomi Leoiki - Account-Clerk

Joy Datanagan - Office Assistant

Reina Kawewehi - Office Assistant

Deverline Sabog - Office Assistant


CUSTODIAL PERSONNEL

Patricia Silva - Supervising Custodian

Carol Tucker

Tanya Armitage

Theresa Kahler

Lucy Kealoha

Pono Mamala

Jordan Tolentino


EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT/COMMUNICATION AIDE

Mediatrix Agarpao

Wendy Aguinaldo

Kelsey Benton

Edna Domingo

Candi Felix

Ranada Foi

Ilona Kaonohi

Hannah Knapp

Bella Onitsuka

Chayntel Pogi

Jeannie Pogi

Charlene Spencer

Marilyn Stacy

Iverson Tolentino

Dawn Dunford (Communication Aide)


School Support Personnel

Gemma Ahuna - Health Aide

Ilona Kaonohi - JPO Advisor

Edith Kimura - Parent Involver

Eva Martin-Aguda- Meal Ticket Aide

Dalvareen Etrata- Meal Ticket Aide

Adult Supervisor:

Malia Black

Gavin Inocencio

Dora Quitugua

Chantel Valaau

Lynda Carreira

Debbie Lee

Annete Shimizu

Miriam Shimizu

Classroom Cleaner:

Barry Larsen